Contact Us

2017-2018 District 61 Officers (Data v6)

Role / Rôle Name / Nom E-mail/Courriel Phone
District Director Laurence Pechadre-Lenoir DD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-618-1865
Program Quality Director Francine Fortin PQD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 873-353-0263
Club Growth Director Ronald Servant CGD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-850-9986
Administration Manager France Vezina Administration@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-882-7315
Finance Manager Sui Leung Finance@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-878-8228
Public Relations Manager Jennifer Collins PRM@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Immediate Past District Director Brian McDonald ipdd@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
Division A Leigh Street DivA@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-889-3553
Division B Tanya Hall DivB@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-667-3045
Division C Amanda Tompkins DivC@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Division D Jean-Francois Lecuyer DivD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 819-663-1142
Division F Dudley Balan DivF@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-586-0075
Division G Oren Weintraub DivG@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-927-7906
Division H Margerite Michaud DivH@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 450-656-2911
Division I Kambale Katahwa DivI@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 1 Stephen Fritz-Millett Area1@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 2 Wanda Bender Area2@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 3 Carrie Wynne Area3@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 4 Anthony Renaud Area4@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 10 Lenore Whelan Area10@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 11 Julie Salgado Area11@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 12 James Carty Area12@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 13 Manoj Mittal Area13@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-270-0174
Area 14 Beryle Cannell Area14@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 15 Wilma Armstrong Area15@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 16 Michael Charette Area16@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 17 Jim Armstrong Area17@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-882-0408
Area 20 Laura Cochrane Area20@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 21 Area21@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-882-0408
Area 22 Said Hamlat Area22@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 23 Robert Leitch Area23@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 24 Mark Davis Area24@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 25 Helen Hutcheson Area25@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 26 Area26@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 30 Kabahenda Kiggundu Area30@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 31 Noah Al Charif Area31@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 32 Kevin Chapman Area32@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 33 Pat Callaghan Area33@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-922-6052
Area 34 Nancy McWatters Area34@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-729-6426
Area 50 Francois-Gabriel David Area50@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 51 Lee Weishar Area51@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 52 Andreas J. Schwab Area52@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-695-8574
Area 53 Coco Chen Area53@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-316-8636
Area 54 Francine Turgeon Area54@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-919-4147
Area 55 Jocelyne Corbin Area55@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 56 Laurent Daoust Area56@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 60 Khaye-Sureh Lerner Area60@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 61 Becky Kastner Area61@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 62 Epitace Nobera Area62@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 63 Anthony Bernardelli Area63@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-226-3675
Area 64 Sacha Martin Area64@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 65 Aurore Liang Area65@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 70 Area70@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 514-998-1993
Area 71 Louise Audy Area71@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 72 Jacques Dery Area72@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 73 Line Bouchard Area73@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 90 Michel Dubé Area90@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 91 Jacqueline Ruest Area91@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 92 Marc Boudreault Area92@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Area 93 Line Laroche Area93@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Club Extension Chair Sandra Gloss ClubEx@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Webmaster Brian McDonald web@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Logistics Manager Dillon Leduc Logistics@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Club Quality Chair
Club Retention Chair
Club New Source Research Chair
District Audit Committee Chair
District Leadership Committee Chair Brian McDonald ipdd@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
District Credentials Committee Chair Brian McDonald ipdd@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
District Alignment Committee Chair Brian McDonald alignment@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 613-888-8157
District Parliamentarian Sean Crowe parl@toastmastersdistrict61.org 613-668-3954
Fall Conference Committee Chair Lise Blondin FallConfCom@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Spring Conference Committee Chair Amy Campbell SpringConfCom@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Club Coach Chair Muriel How ClubCoachChair@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Club en dessous de 20 membres Québec
Chair Youth Leadership Program
Youth Leadership Program - committee member Beverley McKiver Youth@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Youth Leadership Program - committee member Noah Al Charif Youth@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Information manager Craig Senior InfoMan@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Chair, District Education Committee (Montreal)
Chair, District Education Committee (Ottawa)
Chair, District Educational Standards Committee
Chair, Member Recognition Projects/awards committee
District Mentors Circle Nena Nera MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Mentors Circle Diane Franklin MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Mentors Circle Lynne Zander MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Mentors Circle Fran Watson MentorProg@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Chair, Speechcraft program Harry Zwanenburg Speechcraft@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
District Advisor
District Bilingual Services Team Member
District Statistician: analyst Brian McDonald Stats@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Region Advisor Heather Lane RegionAdvisor@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
International Director Region VI Vera Johnson RegionID@ToastmastersDistrict61.org 313-402-8126
TLI Toolkit Hélène Buteau TLIToolkit@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Translation Specialist to the DD Pascal Denys Allaire TSDD@ToastmastersDistrict61.org
Pathways Chief Ambassador Frank Schilder PathwaysChief@ToastmastersDistrict61.org