Contact Us

2016-2017 District 61 Officers

PositionNameHome ClubPhone Email
District Director
Brian McDonaldCataraqui Valley Club1-613-888-8157 dd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Program Quality Director
Linda CharbonneauLes Orateurs Toastmasters1-613-632-7542 pqd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Club Growth Director
Laurence Péchadre99 Bank Toastmasters Club1-613-618-1865 cgd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
District Trio
Send Group Message
Linda CharbonneauLes Orateurs Toastmasters1-613-632-7542 pqd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Brian McDonaldCataraqui Valley Club1-613-888-8157 dd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Laurence Péchadre99 Bank Toastmasters Club1-613-618-1865 cgd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Public Relations ManagerVACANT
Finance Manager
John WhelanCataraqui Valley Club1-613-328-6525 financeman@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Administration Manager
Annette CôtéViewpoint Toastmasters Club1-418-661-6107 adminman@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Logistics Manager
Tim HaldersonLes Voyageurs de/of Clarence-Rockland1-613-446-6206 logman@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Immediate Past District Director
Brian SuttonOttawa Citizen Toastmasters Club1-613-859-4441 ipdd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division Directors
Send Group Message
Michèle DucharmeLe Maskoutain Club1-450-518-2459 divh@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Francine FortinValley Vintage Advanced1-613-222-7947 divb@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Carol GravelParliament Hill Toastmasters Club divc@toastmastersdistrict61.org
George KiorpelidisLaval Achievers Toastmasters Club1-514-627-8244 divf@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Marie Andrée LessardSainte-Foy Toastmasters Club1-418-802-6863 divi@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Bonnie MakDorval City Toastmasters Club1-514-918-2613 divg@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Craig SeniorBlackburn Toastmasters Club1-613-447-7950 divd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Ronald ServantIBM Palladium Toastmasters1-613-850-9986 diva@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division A Director
Ronald ServantIBM Palladium Toastmasters1-613-850-9986 diva@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 1 Director
Ron RobichaudCataraqui Valley Club1-613-329-7642 area1@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 2 Director
Wanda Bender area2@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 3 Director
Leigh StreetNorth Grenville Club1-613-889-3553 area3@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 4 Director
Cathy ChalykoffNepean Wingtalkers Toastmasters Club1-613-422-7602 area4@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division B Director
Francine FortinValley Vintage Advanced1-613-222-7947 divb@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 10 Director
Natasha LacellePembroke & Area Club1-613-635-1551 area10@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 11 Director
Valerie DrainvilleHeron Toastmasters Club1-613-889-8131 area11@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 12 Director
Tanya HallIBM Palladium Toastmasters1-613-667-3045 area12@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 13 Director
Mustapha LansanaWest Carleton Club1-604-724-7502 area13@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 14 Director
Sylvia TheriaultConstellation Club1-613-580-2424 21747 area14@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 15 Director
Paul JacobsStatistics Canada Toastmasters Club area15@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division C Director
Carol GravelParliament Hill Toastmasters Club divc@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 20 Director
Diann N. FranklinCreativity + Toastmasters1-613-729-3275 area20@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 21 Director
Robin van de LandeCauseurs Sussex Speakers Club1-613-580-2424 43011 area21@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 22 Director
Olivier Morin GilbertOdyssea1-819-776-3533 area22@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 23 Director
Martine SeniorMessage Masters Toastmasters Club1-613-618-8604 area23@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 24 Director
Frank SchilderAdvanced Speakers Club1-613-224-5105 distats@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 25 Director
Daniel RiendeauWest End Toastmasters1-613-595-0107 area25@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division D Director
Craig SeniorBlackburn Toastmasters Club1-613-447-7950 divd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 30 Director
Carlo ZanettiTransport Canada Toastmasters1-613-723-7443 area30@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 31 Director
Dale KuranInfoMasters Club1-613-327-1976 area31@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 32 Director
Paul ErbHitech Toastmasters Club1-613-413-0803 area32@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 33 Director
Glen SharpOrleans Raconteurs Club1-613-884-9422 area33@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 34 Director
Emily GravesCapital Club1-613-883-8268 area34@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 35 Director
Charles RousseauOrleans Raconteurs Club1-613-795-8773 area35@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division F Director
George KiorpelidisLaval Achievers Toastmasters Club1-514-627-8244 divf@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 50 Director
Faiza NaqviFuture First1-514-917-9779 area50@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 51 Director
Renee LegaultSaint-Lazare Inspirers1-514-945-4030 area51@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 52 Director
Marion Lowe McLeanSaint-Lazare Inspirers1-450-455-0890 area52@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 53 Director
Benoit MénardCN Collaborators Club1-514-265-6398 area53@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 54 Director
Jeff PedersenBeaconsfield Toastmasters Club1-418-928-6549 area54@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division G Director
Bonnie MakDorval City Toastmasters Club1-514-918-2613 divg@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 60 Director
Natalia VeselovskayaWords On Wings (wow) Club1-514-919-6583 area60@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 61 Director
Marie-Thérèse Djeugo area61@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 62 Director
Sylvain StopponiClub TM Olympia Club1-514-806-1674 area62@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 63 Director
Artem PloujnikovSpeak with Style Toastmasters Club1-514-831-6871 area63@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division H Director
Michèle DucharmeLe Maskoutain Club1-450-518-2459 divh@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 70 Director
Denis LapriseLes Communicateurs eloquents de Lanaudiere1-514-475-6436 sect70@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 71 Director
Louise AudyExtra-Expressif1-819-691-6415 sect71@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 72 Director
Martine AlexandreLes Explosifs De Laval1-514-887-0789 sect72@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 73 Director
Étienne CrêteLes Orateurs Distingués1-514-432-9471 sect73@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 74 Director
Fernand ParadisClub Expression Ahuntsic1-450-358-9600 sect74@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 75 Director
Lise ThompsonLouis St-Laurent de l'Estrie1-819-342-9269 sect75@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Division I Director
Marie Andrée LessardSainte-Foy Toastmasters Club1-418-802-6863 divi@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 90 Director
Michel DagenaisQuébec Toastmasters Club1-418-761-0838 sect90@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 91 Director
Pierre SimardClub Toastmasters De Levis1-418-934-8786 sect91@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 92 Director
Madeleine Bousquet1-418-558-7650 sect92@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Area 93 Director
Kambalé KatahwaToastmasters D'Estimauville1-418-658-0582 sect93@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Chair, District Alignment Committee
Brian SuttonOttawa Citizen Toastmasters Club1-613-859-4441 ipdd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Chair, District Credentials Committee
Brian SuttonOttawa Citizen Toastmasters Club1-613-859-4441 ipdd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Chair, District Leadership Committee
Brian SuttonOttawa Citizen Toastmasters Club1-613-859-4441 ipdd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Co-Chair, Spring Conference Committee
Send Group Message
Stephen GagneAvancé Synergie Toastmasters Club1-613-858-6851 springconfcom@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Rick HollowayWest Carleton Club1-613-216-8160 springconfcom@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Chair, Fall Conference Committee
Leona HamelLes Terrasses1-613-315-6127 fallconfcom@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Co-Chair, District Mentors Circle
Send Group Message
Diann FranklinCreativity + Toastmasters1-613-729-3275 mentorprog@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Nena NeraPercolators Breakfast Club1-613-224-5105 mentorprog@toastmastersdistrict61.org
District Parliamentarian
Simon ParcherValley Vintage Advanced1-613-261-0366 parl@toastmastersdistrict61.org
District Statistician
Frank SchilderAdvanced Speakers Club1-613-224-5105 distats@toastmastersdistrict61.org
International Director Region VI
Vera Johnson1-313-402-8126 vera.johnson725@gmail.com
Regional Advisor
Carol Prahinski1-517-505-1449
TLI Tool Kit Coach & Resource
Hélène ButeauPromenade Club1-613-730-3944 toolkit@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Translation Specialist to the DD
Pascal AllaireSainte-Foy Toastmasters Club1-418-658-8009 tsdd@toastmastersdistrict61.org
District Webmaster
Pierre LeBlancClub Toastmasters Ville Marie web@toastmastersdistrict61.org
Chair, Club Extension
Rick ChandlerAkwesasne Toastmasters
Chair, Club Coach
Raynald LeblancClub Interaction
New Club Lead
Fetra AndrianasoloLe Parolier Toastmasters Club
Co-ChairVACANT
District Mentors CircleVACANT